Junior Academic Awards

Academic letters were awarded to 197 Waukee High School juniors. These students were able to qualify for high school academic honor roll all four terms of the 2011-12 school year. A student must maintain a grade point average of 3.25 or higher for each term to qualify for the honor roll. For each additional year of academic honor that the student meets the requirements for the academic letter, he/she will receive an academic bar.

The following students are Second Year Academic Letter Winners:

Abigail Adams
Jacob Ahnen
Mirza Alibasic
Nicole Allen
Reid Allen
Alexi Alt
Tarina Alt
Sarah Andersen
Sean Anderson
Mohad Awan
Samantha Babb
Madeline Baccam
Christina Behrens
Matthew Bentley
Jacob Bergman
Jacob Bliss
Erin Bramble
Jared Brdicko
Jennifer Brown
Isaac Bruns
Gabrielle Buck
Christopher Bui
Tori Bussanmas
Cody Call
Jenna Carey
Katie Carpenter
William Chelsvig
Erica Clark
Johnny Coder
Caron Colletier
Matthew Corbett
Taylor Cork
Theodore Crites
Brian Cumpston
Cole Curtis
Andrew Cutler
Emily DeBoer
Natalie Deerr
Nathan DeGraaf
Mikayla Dehnke
Megan DeMouth
Dalton Doom
Logan Driscoll
Melissa Durman
Michael Ellis
Taylor Else
Cassandra Erickson
Duston Eubanks
Luke Fegen
Chase Fegenbush
Michael Fellers
Hunter Flesch
Madison Flesch
Brandon Flynn
Mackenzie Foley
Katlyn Frame
Nora Frentress
Grant Frey
Riley Gallagher
Madison Gatliff
Brennan Gatrel
Taylor Gehring
Bianna Goodrich
Jordan Graham
Sydney Graham
Lindsay Greifzu
Spencer Griffith
Derek Groathouse
Julie Gunderson
Benjamin Halley
Nicholas Hammen
Wade Hampton
Alec Harrold
Jessica Havel
Joshua Hawley
Matthew Hayden
Claudia Hernandez
Alyssa Hewitt
Carly Hewitt
Matthew Hoeg
Amanda Holloway
Elizabeth Hubbard
Tyler Hunke
Miranda Hunzeker
Brianna Jones
Charlotte Jordan
Taylor Jurgensen
Matthew Kappenman
Magdalene Kelley
Allison Kidd
Jacob Knudtson
Kelly Koch
Bailey Krebs
Austin Krohnke
Sydney Kroska
Kayla Kuethe
Jacki Kunze
Jacob Kuyper
Karch Lathrop
Jason Lee
Morgan Legleiter
Rachel Lienemann
Dellan Llewellyn
Reid Loftsgard
Cassidy Longnecker
Jenna Loos
Gabrielle Magee
Paige Mall
Daniel McCartan
Maddison McCormick
Tatum McDonald
Morgan McLaughlin
Marcus McVey
Andrew Messerly
Addison Meyers
Colin Murphy
Rachel Murphy
Sarah Nelson
Adam Novak
Gabriel O’Leary
Henry Oberman
Caitlin Oder
Emily Olson
Davis Patton
Emily Perez
Morgan Potts
Jenna Preston
Cole Pudenz
Vijaya Rekha
Alaina Riley
Sarah Ripperger
Allen Erika Robles
Celine Maika Robles
Ellie Rossmann
Schylir Rowen
Kayla Sabotin
Rebecca Sanders
Alexa Sandon
Timothy Scheve
Kellen Schrimper
Evan Schroeder
Emily Settle
Kelsy Shay
Jordan Sheehy
Sanika Sherry
Sydney Slagter
Benjamin Smith
Keely Smith
Madison Smith
Alexandra Smolik
Caitlin Spackman
Corey Spiess
Kelsie Stahly
Samuel Stumberg
Alexander Sturm
Emma Taets
Graham Taylor
McKenzie Tennison
Brett Thompson
Connor Thorson
Madeline Tornabane
Bridget Tunink
Ryan Tunink
Andrew Urban
Abigail Vens
Connor Wachter
Samuel Weyers
Kenadie Wicks
Taylor Wingert
Audrey Wood
Morgan Wright
Alexandra York
Ashley Young

The following students are First Year Academic Letter Winners:

Donovan Benson
Bernardo Castro
Xinjing Chen
Robby Cortes
Chandler Davis
Anna Gray
Hajra Kahrimanovic
Eric Meyers
Levi Schreiner
Andrew Smith
Alex St. John
Taylor Wonderlich
560 Southeast University Avenue
Waukee, Iowa 50263
Phone 515.987.5161
Fax 515.987.2701