Senior Academic Awards

Academic letters were awarded to 174 Waukee High School seniors. These students were able to qualify for high school academic honor roll all four terms of the 2011-12 school year. A student must maintain a grade point average of 3.25 or higher for each term to qualify for the honor roll. For each additional year of academic honor that the student meets the requirements for the academic letter, he/she will receive an academic bar.

The following students are Third Year Academic Letter Winners:

Josiah Abbott
Olivia Allison
William Antone
Sydney Arp
Scott Baumeister
Courtney Bavender
Thomas Bean
Tianna Berard
Joel Berner
Brittany Best
Ashley Bjork
Evan Blackwell
Britney Boland
Ida Borchardt
McKenna Bothwell
Benjamin Brimeyer
Taylor Brown
Raina Bueno
Ellen Bunz
Sheldon Buss
Alyssa Cady
Grant Campbell
Zoe Carlson
Jose Caro
Alyssa Cokinis
Kyle Corbett
Benjamin Corrigan
Michaela Craigmile
Frank Destefano
Emma Drees
Margaret Dressel
Hannah Dudek
Jessica Duff
Meredith Ekberg
Collin Farrell
Callie Feaker
Valerie Frank
Patrick Gaffney
Nathan Gangle
Clinton Garlock
Ella Gehrke
Joshua Georgeff
Victoria Giudici
Jordyn Glienke
Riley Gray
Christopher Grow
Alyssa Hartley
Abigail Hoffman
Gabrielle Holmes
Olivia Hopton
Katelyn Horner
Daniel Jacobi
Steven Jacobsen
Haley Jensen
Tyler Johnson
Ellen Judge
Zachary Karamanlis
Kellen Kollmorgan
Cameron Konrad
Matthew Kurtzman
Nicole Leeper
Beth LeValley
John Linde
Dakota McClelland
Jacob McKinney
Kylie Mickelson
Madison Miller
Zach Miller
Payton Minear
Darby Miner
Victoria Minger
Benjamin Modrell
Rachel Muse
Katherine Nelson
Madison Nevenhoven
Carly Nicodemus
Bethany Nizzi
Taylor Officer
Taylor Olberding
Lindsay Ollenburg
Courtney Olmscheid
Austin Orvis
Kyla Peterson
Christina Prevette
Michael Price
Dheeraj Pulyala
Charlie Raike
Jordan Reinard
Ellen Rhodes
Parker Robinson
Jeane Pauline Robles
Sydni Rowen
Andrew Rushenberg
Valerie Sanders
Kayla Schenkelberg
Zoe Scheve
Kaci Schneiter
Mitchell Schnoes
Rebecca Schrodt
Megan Shryack
Connor Simmons
Elizabeth Slaughter
Dylan Smith
Jessica Stacy
Kyle Stratton
Taylor Stumberg
Michaela Sundermann
Tyler Suther
Elise Tharp
Carter Thayer
Jess Thompson
Mikayla Vetter
Sarah Vinchattle
Limay Vong
Hai Vu
Lucas Walsh
Austin Walter
Tanner Watts
Zachary Wehrspan
Abigail Williams
Erick Witte
Brett Wittmuss
Taylor Woods
Michael Woofter
Jacin Yaukovitz
Megan Young

The following students are Second Year Academic Letter Winners:

Ryan Bernard
Lane Blessum
Hallie Browne
Madeline Clough
Hannah Dammen
Ross Delsol
Sean Diemer
Ryan Glenn
Cole Griess
Drew Hays
Ainslie Horras
Meredith Irmiter
Courtney Johnson
Brittany Kramer
Kyle Kubiak
Sarah Lynd
 Claire Martin
Robert Nervig
Megan Nizzi
Malkan Pilipovic
Alexa Rittman
Katie Roling
Madison Rouw
Garrett Rowe
Bailey Scharff
Madison Shutt
Benjamin Sporrer
Michael Sylvester
William Thomas
Jordan Voorhees
Kaitlin Walters
Alena Wiljanen-Newgren

The following students are First Year Academic Letter Winners:

Tyler Brick
Cory Denton
Ericka Dunn
Taylor Hildreth
Lubna Khaleefa
Kelsey McDonald
Thi Ngoc Phuong Nguyen
Tiffany Perdue
Brianna Robar
Jordan Roszhart
Irvin Stumberg
Reed Warman
Maria Wheeler
Emma Williams
560 Southeast University Avenue
Waukee, Iowa 50263
Phone 515.987.5161
Fax 515.987.2701