Second Term Silver Cord Recognition

The purpose of the Silver Cord Program is to instill within students the importance of volunteering and to encourage them to be accountable by investing in the community on a regular basis during their school years. Students who earn 150 Silver Cord hours by April 30 of their senior year will have the honor of wearing a Silver Cord over their gown at graduation.  The following students are on their way to earning their Silver Cord and are recognized for reaching 25, 50, 100 and 150 volunteer hours.  Congratulations to these students who are actively making a difference in the community.

CLASS OF  2013

150+ HOURS:

William Antone, Courtney Bavender, Joel Berner, Hallie Browne, Raina Bueno, Michaela Craigmile, Hannah Dammen, Maggie Dressel, Jessica Duff, Ryan Fogt, Patrick Gaffney, Riley Gray, Alyssa Hartley, Taylor Hildreth, Beth LeValley, Zachary Marchal, Victoria Minger, Ben Modrell, Allie Oder, Alex Preston, Charlie Raike, Ellie Rhodes, Frankie Rickabaugh, Sydni Rowen, Kayla Schenkelberg, Zoe Scheve, Mitchell Schnoes, Rebecca Schrodt, Elizabeth Slaughter, Jess Thompson, Mikayla Vetter, Jordan Voorhees, Tyler Wellendorf, Abbey Williams

100+ HOURS:

Scott Baumeister, Courtney Bavender, Tianna Berard, Brittany Best, Evan Blackwell, Ellie Bunz, Alyssa Cady, Grant Campbell, Tara Caravan, Maddie Clough, Jordan Dean, Emma Drees, Stacia Fasano, Valerie Frank, Tori Giudici, Ryan Glenn, Christopher Grow, Abigail Hoffman, Kayla Hope, Lindsey Hope, Olivia Hopton, Katelyn Horner, Dan Jacobi, Abbey Knous, Kellen Kollmorgen, Lexi Konig, Cameron Konrad

50+ HOURS:

McKenna Bothwell, Cory Bown, Jonathan Buehrer, Ross Delsol, Hannah Dudek, Meredith Ekberg, Kinzie Fagerstrom, Josh Georgeff, Drew Hays, Emily Kamm, Komuri Lejukole, John Linde, Madison Miller, Christina Prevette, Amelia Rinker, Jeane Robles, Valerie Sanders, Elizabeth Smithson, Jessica Stacy, J.T. Trible, Megan Young

25 HOURS:

Olivia Allison, Jay Brose, Taylor Brown, Sheldon Buss, Jonathan Chicken, Alexander Collins, Joshua Dallman, Ashley Dalsing, Emma Engelhardt, Casey Kerkhoff, Brittany Kramer, Bethany Nizzi, Megan Nizzi, Andrew Rushenberg,, Bailey Scharff, Megan Shryack, Ryan Sullivan, Jamie VanSyoc

CLASS OF 2014:

150+ HOURS:

Jake Bergman, Jenna Carey, Katie Carpenter, Emily DeBoer, Collin Jund, Rachel Lienemann, Shelby McAllister, Catie Oder, Jenna Preston, Rachel Rice, Ellie Rossman, Rachel Rush, Kelsy Shay, Sydney Slagter, Emma Taets, Josie Wagner, Lanna Whitlock

100+ HOURS:

Abigail Adams, Alexi Alt, Tarina Alt, Erin Bramble, Carson Colletier, Natalie Deerr, Dalton Doom, Julie Gunderson, Faith Haroldson, Matthew Hayden, Alyssa Hewitt, Carley Hewitt, Elizabeth Hubbard, Brianna Jones, Charlotte Jordan, Matt Kappenman, Allison Kidd, Kayla Kuethe, Lindsay Larson, Dellan Llewellyn, Gabby Magee, Sarah Nelson, Jordan Rittenhouse, Allen Robles, Andrew Rozeboom, Kayla Sabotin, Timothy Scheve, Mitchell Smith, Alexandra Smolik, Abby Vens, Jeremy Watson, Morgan Wright

50+ HOURS:

Sarah Andersen, Nicole Allen, Mohad Awan, Christina Behrens, Jacob Bliss, Jennifer Brown, Tori Bussanmus, Billy Chelsvig, Kyle Corbin, Taylor Cork, Kylee Cox, Nathan DeGraaf, Caitlin Doty, Logan Driscoll, Brooke Essy, Hunter Flesch, Mackenzie Foley, Nora Frentress, Taylor Gehring, Lindsay Greifzu, Camille Griffith, Ben Halley, Nicholas Hammen, Chase Hanson, Jessica Havel, Amanda Holloway, Miranda Hunzeker, Alexis Koethe, Sydney Kroska, Collin Lidstrom, Breanna Loya, Blake Mackey, Morgan McLaughlin, Marcus McVey, Marissa Messinger, Addison Meyers, Rachel Murphy, Novepreet Nagra, Carter Neilsen, Gabby O’Leary, Davis Patton, Emily Perez, Kanchi Rekha, Celine Robles, Taylor Royer, Rebecca Sanders, Alexa Sandon, Ben Smith, Keely Smith, Brett St. John, Kelsie Stahly, Alexandra Strange, Will Sulentic, Connor Thorson, Madeline Tornabane, Drew Urban, Connor Wachter, Sam Weyers, Taylor Wingert, Jasmine Wyzgowshi

25 HOURS:

Jake Ahnen, Sean Anderson, Alec Ballard, Madi Boeck, Marisa Craven, Abigail Daly, Megan DeMouth, Taylor Else, Cassandra Erickson, Katlyn Frame, Scott Gulbranson, Alec Harrold, Max Hendricks, Kelly Koch, McKenna LeClere, Morgan Legleiter, Jolene Loos, Mara Mapes, Henry Oberman, Neil Patel, Alexis Ridout, Sarah Ripperger, Schylir Rowen, Madi Smith, McKenzie Tennison, Bridget Tunink, Alan Vongnhay, Audrey Wood

CLASS OF 2015:

 150+ HOURS:

Victoria Rothman

100+ HOURS:

Ayla Gooden, Savannah Oswald, Caroline Slaghter

50+ HOURS:

Bailey Baldock, Cheyenne Becker, Ridg Downs, Sarah Fields, Morgan Gainer, Madison Green, Char Halley, Brice Hingst, Katarina Hockey, Elizabeth Imm, Allison Jacobi, Nathan Jacobsen , Austin Long, Taylor Luther, Kelsie Marchal, Taylor Michl, Jake Mooradian, Anthony Nelson, Rachel Oliver, Madeleine Pals, Olivia Prohaska, Jordan Pyle, Chayli Rittman, Trevor Wiley

25 HOURS:

Zach Baudler, Kassidy Beckey, Cooper Bell, Samantha Benson, Austin Biegger, Emily Bieker, Emily Black, Connor Boatman, Nicole Cady, Emily Carlson, Hannah Clark, Aaron DeNucci, Chase Devoto, Cooper Floyd, Aaron Fogt, Ellie Girkin, Partrick Gray, Mady Gutnecht, Jessen Hansen, Christian Hofbauer, Natalie Horton, Nathan Keck, Olivia Lacona, Taylor LaRosse, Jordan Lisle, Connor Littlefield, Ben Mardis

560 Southeast University Avenue
Waukee, Iowa 50263
Phone 515.987.5161
Fax 515.987.2701