Showing staff members at District Office
Photo of Kayla Amelon
Kayla Amelon
Special Education Instructional Strategist
District Office
Photo of Barbara Bartemes
Barbara Bartemes
Accounts Receivable Specialist
District Office
Photo of Andrew Bennett
Andrew Bennett
Instructional Data Analyst
District Office
Steven Blaylock
Carpenter
District Office
Photo of James Broderick
James Broderick
Interoffice Mail Clerk/Inventory Specialist
District Office
Photo of Tarrah Broderick
Tarrah Broderick
Accounts Payable Specialist
District Office
Photo of Dr. Brad Buck
Dr. Brad Buck
Superintendent
District Office
Gail Callahan
Student Bullying & Harassment Investigator
District Office
Photo of Becky Chicoine
Becky Chicoine
Photo of Lesley Christensen
Lesley Christensen
Mental Health Coordinator
District Office
Photo of Ranelle Coffey
Ranelle Coffey
Operations Specialist
District Office
Christopher Coffey
Director of Business Services
District Office
Photo of Angela Countryman
Angela Countryman
Executive Assistant & Board Secretary
District Office
Photo of Mark Davis
Mark Davis
Talent Acquisition Coordinator
District Office
Photo of Stacie De Haan
Stacie De Haan
Director of Instructional Services
District Office
Photo of Amanda DeGroote
Amanda DeGroote
Technology & Innovation Leader
District Office
Photo of Sean Devlin
Sean Devlin
Director of Construction Services
District Office
Photo of Darryl Downs
Darryl Downs
Director of Information Systems
District Office
Photo of Zejna Duric
Zejna Duric
Night Custodian
District Office
Anna Engler
Administrative Assistant, Student Services
District Office
Luis Esparza Martinez
Night Custodial Supervisor
District Office
Photo of Shannon Fleming
Shannon Fleming
Technology & Innovation Leader
District Office
Photo of Dr. Brady Fleming
Dr. Brady Fleming
Associate Superintendent
District Office
Shaun Flood
Facilities Specialist
District Office
Photo of Charles Folsom
Charles Folsom
Director of Secondary Teaching & Learning
District Office
Photo of Jesse Foltz
Jesse Foltz
Night Custodial Supervisor
District Office
Photo of Lindsay Garvin
Lindsay Garvin
ESOL Instructional Coach
District Office
Photo of Pamela Gehrls
Pamela Gehrls
Bookkeeper
District Office, Waukee High School
Photo of Kristin Grotewold
Kristin Grotewold
Math Coach
District Office
Photo of Chelsea Haaland
Chelsea Haaland
Related Arts Curriculum Facilitator
District Office
Photo of Barry Hagelberg
Barry Hagelberg
Electrician
District Office
Ann Hanigan-Kotz
PARA/TEACHER PROG. SUPERVISOR
District Office
Photo of Stacy Hansen
Stacy Hansen
Technology & Innovation Leader
District Office
Photo of Nahel Hasan
Nahel Hasan
Enrollment Specialist
District Office
Photo of Amy Hayes
Amy Hayes
Behavior Coach
District Office
Photo of Kandi Hensel
Kandi Hensel
Director of Student Services
District Office
Manuel Chacon Hernandez
Custodian
District Office
Photo of Maggie Holton
Maggie Holton
Human Resources Manager
District Office
Photo of Terry Hurlburt
Terry Hurlburt
Associate Superintendent
District Office
Photo of Marsha Jacobson
Marsha Jacobson
Payroll Coordinator
District Office
Photo of Kelly Jellings
Kelly Jellings
Communications Manager
District Office
Photo of Alexis Joblinske
Alexis Joblinske
Special Education Instructional Strategist
District Office
Photo of Kirk Johnson
Kirk Johnson
Chief Operations Officer
District Office
Photo of Mark Johnson
Mark Johnson
Warehouse Specialist
District Office
Photo of Rachael Jorgensen
Rachael Jorgensen
Payroll & Benefits Specialist
District Office
Photo of Sarah Kautz
Sarah Kautz
Chief Financial Officer
District Office
Photo of Amy Kearns
Amy Kearns
Literacy Coach (Elementary)
District Office
Photo of Kassandra Kellis
Kassandra Kellis
Instructional Strategist
District Office, Prairieview School
Angela Klein
Human Resources Generalist
District Office
Paige Klinkenborg
Social Worker
District Office
Photo of Mark Krukow
Mark Krukow
Network and Security Administrator
District Office
Photo of Dr. Lindsay Law
Dr. Lindsay Law
Director of Student Equity
District Office
Photo of Rebecca Leanhart
Rebecca Leanhart
Day Custodial Supervisor
District Office
Photo of Roxy Livermore
Roxy Livermore
Executive Director of Human Resources
District Office
Photo of Allyn Locker
Allyn Locker
Director of Elementary Teaching & Learning
District Office
Photo of Lilly Lomica-Greene
Lilly Lomica-Greene
Human Resources Generalist
District Office
Photo of Gregory McPherson
Gregory McPherson
Plumber/HVAC
District Office
Photo of Annie Miller
Annie Miller
Special Education Instructional Strategist
District Office
Photo of Lyndsay Mount
Lyndsay Mount
Assistant Director of Student Services
District Office
Photo of Jennifer Newton
Jennifer Newton
Assessment Coordinator
District Office
Katherine Nong
Social Worker
District Office
Photo of Kelli Palcic
Kelli Palcic
Special Education Instructional Strategist
District Office
Photo of Scott Palmer
Scott Palmer
Technology & Innovation Leader
District Office
Photo of Garry Pickard
Garry Pickard
Director of Operations
District Office
Todd Prunty
Operations/Plumber
District Office
Cody Rollins
Painter
District Office
Photo of Reid Schaefer
Reid Schaefer
Literacy Coach (Secondary)
District Office
Amend Sealine
Groundskeeper
District Office
Lana Shoemaker
Photo of Brittany Smith
Brittany Smith
Accounting Specialist
District Office
Photo of Judy Snyder
Judy Snyder
Administrative Assistant, School Improvement
District Office
Wesley Tipton
Grounds Coordinator
District Office
Haley Turnis
Communications Specialist
District Office
Photo of Amy Varcoe
Amy Varcoe
Executive Director of Communications
District Office
Photo of Lisa Wadsworth
Lisa Wadsworth
Benefits Analyst
District Office
Photo of Jessica Wright
Jessica Wright
Administrative Assistant, Instructional Services
District Office
Photo of Kristine Zylstra
Kristine Zylstra
Central Receiving Specialist
District Office